Weekend in Khiva

(0 reviews)
Description

We present you a tour to the ancient city museum for two days with a flight from Tashkent and back. You will get acquainted with the sights of Khiva, taste Khorezm cuisine and visit the market of local artisans.

Start of the tour: Tashkent Accommodation: 3 stars.
End of tour: Tashkent Tour category: Historical tours, Sightseeing tours.
Duration: 2 days / 1 nights Сities: Tashkent, Khiva.
Program
  • Day 1: Tashkent - Khiva

    05:30 Transfer to the airport.

    Departure from Tashkent at 07:00 arrival in Urgench at 08:40.

    Meeting at the airport.

    Transfer to Khiva (30 km).

    Arrival to Khiva.

    Breakfast at the hotel restaurant and check-in.

    From 10:00 to 13:00 tour of Ichan-Kala (Old Town) (3 hours).

    Excursion program: Ichan Kala Complex (XVIII century),

    Ichan Kala

    Said Alouddin Mausoleum (XIV century),

    Said Alouddin Mausoleum

    Madrasah Muhammad Aminkhan (XIX century),

    Madrasah Muhammad Aminkhan

    Tash khauli Palace (XIX century),

    Tash khauli Palace

    Juma Mosque (XVIII century),

    Juma Mosque

    Pakhlavan Makhmud Mausoleum (XIX century).

    Pakhlavan Makhmud Mausoleum

    13:00-14:00 Lunch in Ichan Kala at the restaurant "Madrasa".
    At the request of tourists, you can arrange a trip to Lake Govouk-Kul for dinner with fresh fish

    14:00-17:00 Free time.

    Visit to the local market. You can look around and buy products of local artisans, handmade souvenirs.

    17:00-20:00 Continuation of the tour around evening Khiva (3 hours).

    Excursion program: Minaret of Islam Hoja (XX century),

    Minaret of Islam Hoja

    Kunya Ark Complex (XVIII century),

    Kunya Ark Complex

    Minaret of Kalta Minor (XVIII century).

    Kalta Minor

    20:00-21:00 Dinner at the restaurant.

    21:00 Transfer to the hotel.

  • Day 2: Khiva - Tashkent

    08:00 Breakfast at the hotel.

    09:00-11:30 Visiting the markets of local craftsmen and souvenir shops.

    11:30-12:00 Departure from the hotel.

    12:00-13:30 Lunch in the national kitchen.

    13:30 Transfer to the airport of Urgench.

    Departure to Tashkent.

    16:50 Arrival to Tashkent.

    17:00-17:30 Meeting at the airport and transfer to the hotel in Tashkent.

Direction
Budget
Quantity (from) Quantity (to) Cost
15 pers. 25 pers. $199 *
Different number of people in your group? TBD *

* Requesting a price does not oblige you to buy a tour. You can send a request for different tours and choose the most suitable option.

What's included
  • Air tickets: Tashkent-Khiva-Tashkent;
  • Excursion with a guide;
  • Transportation all transfers in the tour;
  • Hotel accommodation with breakfast.

Up